Steamgames.Com - Info steamgames.com

steamgames.com receives about 12,900 unique visitors and 72,627 (5.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $421.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $269,064.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steamgames.com is ranked number 28,945 in the world and 0.00258% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.213.176.205. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - steamgames.com

The Steam Winter Sale is on now, featuring great discounts on thousands of incredible games.
How did steamgames.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is steamgames.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
387,000
Daily Pageviews:
72,627 (5.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,945 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00258% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.3%28.3%17561
China 11.4%6.4%22698
United Kingdom 6.7%6.5%12865
Italy 5.2%5.7%11744
Korea, Republic of 5.1%7.1%7755
Canada 4.5%3.6%11184
France 4.3%4.1%18756
Sweden 4.2%5.2%3570
Germany 3.8%3.2%26803
Japan 3.5%1.8%48009
Netherlands 3.3%1.9%8871
Poland 2.8%4.9%10818
Austria 2.4%3.7%5786
Turkey 1.8%3.0%13066
Belgium 1.7%2.1%9694
Russian Federation 1.6%1.4%52610
Mexico 1.4%0.7%24428
Australia 1.3%1.0%23790
Spain 1.2%1.2%42233
Romania 1.1%1.0%11288
Denmark 1.0%0.5%10095
India 0.7%2.0%95541
Finland 0.6%0.3%17681

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
partner.steamgames.com
98.77%99.69%5.3
steamgames.com
1.20%0.29%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush steamgames.com
Domain:
  steamgames.com
Rank:
  154,299
Organic Keywords:
  3,947
Organic Traffic:
  10,087
Organic Cost:
  $24,198.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
319
Total Backlinks:
  27,755
Follow Links:
  14,967
Nofollow Links:
  12,788
Referring Domains:
  1,034
Referring IPs:
  1,169

How socially engaged is steamgames.com?

Facebook:
  1,517
Google +:
  21,684
Linkedin:
  712
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much steamgames.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$421.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$153,665.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,553$235.75
United Kingdom 4,721$29.41
Sweden 3,777$20.09
Canada 2,615$18.33
Italy 4,140$14.45
China 4,648$14.36
France 2,978$14.00
Korea, Republic of 5,157$11.96
Germany 2,324$11.23
Austria 2,687$8.73
Belgium 1,525$7.52
Netherlands 1,380$7.02
Poland 3,559$6.44
Australia 726$5.47
Japan 1,307$4.18
Turkey 2,179$2.37
India 1,453$2.32
Russian Federation 1,017$2.06
Finland 218$1.58
Denmark 363$1.39
Spain 872$0.97
Romania 726$0.86
Mexico 508$0.49

How much money do steamgames.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$76.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,301.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,001.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,282
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
368,459
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,482,912
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,700$42.43
Sweden 1,057$5.63
United Kingdom 755$4.71
Canada 654$4.58
Germany 674$3.26
Italy 704$2.46
Austria 699$2.27
Poland 1,174$2.13
China 604$1.87
France 328$1.54
Netherlands 235$1.19
Australia 145$1.09
Belgium 183$0.90
India 407$0.65
Korea, Republic of 206$0.48
Finland 50$0.36
Denmark 91$0.35
Spain 166$0.18
Romania 153$0.18
Turkey 153$0.17
Japan 39$0.13
Russian Federation 61$0.12
Mexico 46$0.04

How much is steamgames.com worth?

Website Value:
$269,064.77

Where is steamgames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.213.176.205
ASN:
AS7922 
ISP:
Comcast Cable Communications, LLC 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.213.176.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does steamgames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1896 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.4MiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/544330/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491821503 could save 435.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/119395490903999411//images/message_image.jpg could save 341.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/3864951037552185083//images/message_image.jpg could save 231.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/417373494402589416//images/message_image_MM.jpg could save 179.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/289070/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1490736540 could save 141.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/360170/header.jpg?t=1491844504 could save 115.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/299740/header.jpg?t=1489184399 could save 90.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/289070/ss_f501156a***223131ee8b12452f3003***8334e964.600x338.jpg could save 87.2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/9a76f6791172d28d9e82c448/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1491920968 could save 79.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/289070/ss_a4b07a0fbdd09e35b5ec3a4726239b884f1f1f7d.600x338.jpg could save 75.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/289070/ss_36c63ebeb006b246cb740fdafeb41bb20e3b330d.600x338.jpg could save ***.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/289070/ss_cf53258cb8c4d283e52cf8dce3edf8656f83adc6.600x338.jpg could save 58.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/2a3567052c0c14dc52f9f744/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1491920115 could save 44.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/442010/ss_12a638a2535302a38158d6853e805467ab9b4f34.600x338.jpg could save 32.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/442010/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1472055435 could save 31.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/442010/ss_1f196f3c355dfa3b437267e1afcd3a0be53a850d.600x338.jpg could save 30.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/442010/ss_975ca4966b9b627f8d9bb0d2c9b6743dfceac6da.600x338.jpg could save 24.5KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/442010/ss_27397db724cfd5648655c1056ff5d184147a4c50.600x338.jpg could save 22.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/1277652020719493173//images/message_image_2017.jpg could save 20.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/437920/header.jpg?t=1486637714 could save 20.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/461950/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491907543 could save 20.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg could save 19.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/218620/header.jpg?t=1491241093 could save 19.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg could save 15.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/504370/header.jpg?t=1491929807 could save 14.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/306130/header.jpg?t=1491524403 could save 13KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_maincap_2.jpg could save 10.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/346010/header_292x136.jpg?t=1491424052 could save 9.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_spotlight.jpg could save 8.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/307670/header_292x136.jpg?t=1481713284 could save 7.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/4000/header_292x136.jpg?t=1485979656 could save 7.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/552460/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491327113 could save 6.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/544580/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491879726 could save 6.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/7d1883f5ee855117251dba74/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1491916001 could save 6.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/521350/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491861185 could save 6.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/477740/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1490407324 could save 6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/312520/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1490673101 could save 5.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/360830/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491926506 could save 4.6KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/492290/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491463816 could save 4.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/2***950/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491929279 could save 4.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/601810/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491866560 could save 4.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/603120/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491847927 could save 4.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/538020/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491844383 could save 4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/5***860/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=149130***23 could save 3.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/485610/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1490960746 could save 3.9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/578330/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491327066 could save 3.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/383980/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=14907222*** could save 3.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/552590/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491921727 could save 3.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/460790/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491923343 could save 3.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/store_menu_icons.png?v=2 could save 3.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png could save 3.2KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/501590/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491847982 could save 3.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/466300/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491924553 could save 2.9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/600370/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491407981 could save 2.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/535230/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491582163 could save 2.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/293780/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491904458 could save 2.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/608800/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491349588 could save 2.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/588430/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1490878797 could save 2.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux.png could save 2.7KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/365360/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491387266 could save 2.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/ca/ca59b936422fcc4edeea834f8c4d5481053a190c_medium.jpg could save 2.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/f7/f70d4948***97beed11c015e9c6026f6e88a2f4a2_medium.jpg could save 2.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/503350/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491589568 could save 1.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/553280/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1491836203 could save 1.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/header/globalheader_logo.png?t=962016 could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif could save 1,022B (87% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux_dark.png could save 982B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac_dark.png could save 9***B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win_dark.png could save 968B (71% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png could save 950B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png could save 903B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win.png could save 882B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png could save 864B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac.png could save 857B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/23/23a0e6461db44a4cf0a7ded0efee9e544685c834_medium.jpg could save 854B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png could save 825B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/457760/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=149192***28 could save 781B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif could save 739B (91% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?v=.TZ2NKhB-nliU
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.gcRSUfx-SLlh
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=Ei9P_5kXFOhi&l=english
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=PQLZ1Vir4cKm&l=english
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=N5B0A0Gt3416&l=english
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=Jg4hYC8q59c-&l=english
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=oWK_WAGVxH-R&l=english
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/motiva_sans.css?v=Sd0odMs2NjL1
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_global.css?v=aXnR3BCCrqcR
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/buttons.css?v=FMXZx9fv9yp_
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=5s8fDGAR45RW
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/css/styles_linux.css?v=.srZuTsIiIsbq
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/home.css?v=DkyGrwqbisGG
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/119395490903999411//images/message_image.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/1277652020719493173//images/message_image_2017.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/3864951037552185083//images/message_image.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.edgecast.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/417373494402589416//images/message_image_MM.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_maincap_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_spotlight.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/trans.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 31% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.8KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=Ei9P_5kXFOhi&l=english could save 6.7KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=Jg4hYC8q59c-&l=english could save 4.1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=PQLZ1Vir4cKm&l=english could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=N5B0A0Gt3416&l=english could save 1.9KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.gcRSUfx-SLlh could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=oWK_WAGVxH-R&l=english could save 762B (20% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="responsive_menu_logo"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="store_search_link" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="arrow left"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="arrow right"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="tab_specials_content_trigger" class="home_tab">Specials</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="slider_right"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=5s8fDGAR45RW could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y could save 527B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

steamgames.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

steamgames.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to steamgames.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 20
X-Varnish: 2175158382
Date: Tue, 11 Apr 2017 17:16:29 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Security-Policy: script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/ https://steamstore-a.akamaihd.net/ *.google-***ytics.com https://www.gstatic.com; object-src 'none'; connect-src 'self' http://store.steampowered.com https://store.steampowered.com http://localhost:27060 http://steamcommunity.com/ https://steamcommunity.com/; frame-src 'self';
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 1644433499
Date: Tue, 11 Apr 2017 17:16:30 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=12873085292***337739; expires=Wed, 11-Apr-2018 17:16:30 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=2ff2c5adf45058d***8a83937; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2017053100
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
A 23.213.176.205 20
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS a9-67.akam.net 3600
NS a8-66.akam.net 3600
NS a26-65.akam.net 3600
NS a24-64.akam.net 3600
NS a1-164.akam.net 3600
NS a11-67.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-07
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 109479104_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:50:46Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-11T17:16:34Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-nov-2014
Creation Date: 07-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 07-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Apr 2017 17:16:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kodifiles.com
49 secs
love-girls.chatango.com
1 min
scope2018.chatango.com
1 min
sport.net.ua
1 min
ko.btku.org
1 min
cybersmile.com
1 min
seknara.net
2 mins
sport.leclerc
2 mins
knullis.com
2 mins
pawmygosh.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steamgames.com widget