Steamgames.Com - Info

steamgames receives about 11,414 unique visitors and 83,322 (7.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $274,789.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steamgames.com is ranked number 44,858 in the world and 0.00248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.212.45.132.

About - Steamgames.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$274,789.20
Daily Revenue:
$91.31
Monthly Revenue:
$2,739.30
Yearly Revenue:
$33,328.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,414
Monthly Unique Visitors:
342,420
Daily Pageviews:
83,322 (7.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
44,858 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
305
Average Load Time:
(1516 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 21.6%50.7%8261
Netherlands 20.5%15.7%3102
France 16.7%7.6%8845
United States 15.1%9.2%47236
United Kingdom 9.1%5.1%16470
Australia 2.7%4.0%22147
Japan 2.1%1.3%76940

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
partner.steamgames.com
96.67%99.31%8.7
steamgames.com
2.50%0.59%2.0
forums.steamgames.com
0.84%0.10%1.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
389,000
Google Indexed Pages:
226
Yahoo Backlinks:
369,550
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
244
Bing Backlinks:
418,855
Bing Indexed Pages:
236

Domain Overview

SEMrush steamgames.com
Domain:
  steamgames.com
Rank:
  138807
Organic Keywords:
  236
Organic Traffic:
  5,070
Organic Cost:
  $51,353.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  124,426
Facebook shares:
  167,727
Facebook comments:
  130,973
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  436
Facebook total:
  423,126
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  21,896
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.212.45.132
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies European AS 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.212.45.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 20
X-Varnish: 1302792363
Date: Tue, 28 Jul 2015 11:00:22 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 349419089
Date: Tue, 28 Jul 2015 11:00:22 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=339244998921674877; expires=Wed, 27-Jul-2016 11:00:22 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=b51f206c62f994a41bf3cb62; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp02.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp01.valvesoftware.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2014100400
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.212.45.132 20
NS a9-67.akam.net 3600
NS a8-66.akam.net 3600
NS a26-65.akam.net 3600
NS a11-67.akam.net 3600
NS a24-64.akam.net 3600
NS a1-164.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-07
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-nov-2014
Creation Date: 07-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 07-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 28 Jul 2015 11:00:07 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steamgames.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.