Steamgames.Com

steamgames.com
steamgames receives about 10,800 unique visitors and 57,240 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $86.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $95,411.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steamgames.com is ranked number 49,910 in the world and 0.00216% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.212.45.132.

About - Steamgames.Com

WRITE article about steamgames.com

How many visitors does steamgames.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
324,000
Daily Pageviews:
57,240 (5.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
49,910 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00216% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
284
Average Load Time:
(1736 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%20.8%40002
France 11.7%13.5%8862
Russia 10.0%6.4%31362
United Kingdom 9.1%18.5%12082
Netherlands 8.5%8.1%5946
Denmark 6.7%4.7%2708
Sweden 6.0%5.1%4402
Philippines 5.1%7.7%3603
Japan 2.6%2.3%72396
Canada 2.1%1.2%37279
Australia 2.0%2.3%27428
Belgium 1.7%1.5%13898
Turkey 1.1%0.7%82064
Germany 0.7%0.3%178008

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
partner.steamgames.com
98.39%99.69%5.7
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  6,100
Follow Links:
  5,684
Nofollow Links:
  416
Referring Domains:
  674
Referring IPs:
  669

Domain Overview

SEMrush steamgames.com
Domain:
  steamgames.com
Rank:
  85,975
Organic Keywords:
  1,958
Organic Traffic:
  10,658
Organic Cost:
  $6,568.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

steamgames.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  180,226
Facebook shares:
  173,727
Facebook comments:
  145,573
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  436
Facebook total:
  499,526
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  22,108
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much steamgames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$95,411.30
Daily Revenue:
$86.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,592.00
Yearly Revenue:
$31,536.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is steamgames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.212.45.132
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.212.45.132

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?v=.TZ2NKhB-nliU
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.MkQ-ab-cxeF7
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=9sKAd-rNik3c&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=5moExUmr3uHw&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=P1lkUMrrQrTL&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/jquery.appear.js?v=.rB2Jqew4q0oc
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=BImRcLv3jB7W&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=SEUzwesHEIOC&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/promo/salefunctions.js?v=s0fWsA3pPCBo&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=WeLSMzFqMp1e&l=english
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/motiva_sans.css?v=ful_LJT3NQYl
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_global.css?v=q6C1nEqLfOmm
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/buttons.css?v=ZQhT8EbnYTgW
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=zcSLlYG5LDx5
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/home.css?v=ZnJd3kkhu7M9
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/promo/autumn_2014_main.css?v=-mof4AEDprvT
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=1gbp7tFqaQum

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 227.2KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/289950/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1454326679 could save 116.5KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/268870/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1448543342 could save 22KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/397340/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1450358446 could save 20.3KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/290300/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1447361033 could save 16.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/sale_lunarnewyear2016_assets/0fe47185cea0aff1e3359375/button_gamesinyourlanguage_english.png?t=1454778576 could save 5.4KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/sale_lunarnewyear2016_assets/0fe47185cea0aff1e3359375/button_left_english.png?t=1454778576 could save 4.8KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/sale_lunarnewyear2016_assets/0fe47185cea0aff1e3359375/button_newreleases_english.png?t=1454778576 could save 3.8KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/sale_lunarnewyear2016_assets/0fe47185cea0aff1e3359375/button_recentlyupdated_english.png?t=1454778576 could save 3.8KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/sale_lunarnewyear2016_assets/0fe47185cea0aff1e3359375/button_wishlist_english.png?t=1454778576 could save 3.4KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/sale_lunarnewyear2016_assets/0fe47185cea0aff1e3359375/button_right_english.png?t=1454778576 could save 3.2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/240760/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1447357992 could save 3.1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/312530/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1447362580 could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png could save 3KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded.png could save 2.7KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/local_menu_hamburger.png could save 2KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_v1_bg.jpg could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif could save 1,019B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif could save 995B (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/236***0/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1454***5660 could save 944B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png could save 850B (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif could save 712B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/maincap_placeholder_616x353.gif could save 611B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png could save 588B (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png could save 588B (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_v1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/maincap_placeholder_616x353.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/tab_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/header/globalheader_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/local_menu_hamburger.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/trans.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 457 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="LoadingText">Loading more content...</div> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.3KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=9sKAd-rNik3c&l=english could save 5.1KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=5moExUmr3uHw&l=english could save 2.8KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=BImRcLv3jB7W&l=english could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.MkQ-ab-cxeF7 could save 1.4KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=WeLSMzFqMp1e&l=english could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=P1lkUMrrQrTL&l=english could save 1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=SEUzwesHEIOC&l=english could save 672B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=zcSLlYG5LDx5 could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_global.css?v=q6C1nEqLfOmm could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/home.css?v=ZnJd3kkhu7M9 could save 993B (3% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="responsive_menu_logo"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="searchbox"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="tab_specials_content_trigger" class="home_tab">Under $10</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="slider_right"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,014B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://store.steampowered.com/ could save 1,014B (8% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did steamgames.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 20
X-Varnish: 1986326451
Date: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 01:45:43 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 1206716109
Date: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 01:45:43 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=234554064799722328; expires=Mon, 06-Feb-2017 01:45:43 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=78eb1ecec3811cebead89923; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp01.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp02.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp.valvesoftware.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2014100400
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.212.45.132 12
NS a1-164.akam.net 3592
NS a26-65.akam.net 3592
NS a24-64.akam.net 3592
NS a11-67.akam.net 3592
NS a9-67.akam.net 3592
NS a8-66.akam.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-07
Domain Age:
12 years 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 109479104_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-11T06:45:00Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-17T06:56:42Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 01:45:31 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-nov-2014
Creation Date: 07-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 07-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 01:45:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 21 hours
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steamgames.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.