Steamgames.Com - Info steamgames.com

steamgames.com receives about 12,350 unique visitors and 77,805 (6.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $98.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $91,960.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steamgames.com is ranked number 36,052 in the world and 0.00247% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.51.68.63.

About - steamgames.com

How popular is steamgames.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
370,500
Daily Pageviews:
77,805 (6.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,052 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00247% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.5%28.6%25176
France 8.3%9.4%15287
United Kingdom 7.2%5.5%19745
Germany 7.1%7.3%22631
Finland 6.6%10.3%2158
Netherlands 4.3%3.4%11280
Canada 4.2%4.1%17454
Japan 4.2%8.9%46504
Sweden 3.9%2.8%6775
Russia 3.6%2.3%42043
Australia 2.8%2.1%18616
Denmark 2.7%1.7%6414
Austria 2.3%0.9%13551
Brazil 2.1%1.7%36469
Poland 1.3%0.7%38031
Italy 1.3%1.2%62157
Greece 1.1%1.3%20759
Taiwan 1.1%0.8%27956
Belgium 1.0%0.8%24760
Belarus 0.8%0.6%10940

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
partner.steamgames.com
98.76%99.68%5.7
steamgames.com
1.38%0.33%1.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush steamgames.com
Domain:
  steamgames.com
Rank:
  109,278
Organic Keywords:
  3,729
Organic Traffic:
  7,816
Organic Cost:
  $5,492.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
332
Total Backlinks:
  42,613
Follow Links:
  37,092
Nofollow Links:
  5,521
Referring Domains:
  1,086
Referring IPs:
  1,242

How socially engaged is steamgames.com?

Facebook:
  633,226
Google +:
  21,824
Linkedin:
  708
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much steamgames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$91,960.51
Daily Revenue:
$98.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,964.00
Yearly Revenue:
$36,062.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is steamgames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.51.68.63
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.51.68.63

How fast does steamgames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1818 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.3MiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/298900/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1482170322 could save 471.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/470220/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483462735 could save 320.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/24010/header.jpg?t=1483615939 could save 228.8KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/395570/header.jpg?t=1482397036 could save 170.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/314160/header.jpg?t=1483381090 could save 139.1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/subs/85868/header_ratio.jpg?t=1458755929 could save 105.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/dee0ca8fa8b742426b8343b5/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1483580615 could save 61.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/359320/ss_1d6203438b99df17a7f77d2f0f5a65d61f753b35.600x338.jpg could save 56.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/5bdef8b94a68cfbe8ade5b4d/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1483728976 could save 46KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/bfa37decb3bf20b512b90765/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1483739080 could save 44.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/359320/ss_72817156aa0d593272dfe1c19cff92aa4e7cf2c5.600x338.jpg could save 42.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/359320/ss_d1b7a6c5f63e9ea08efe8f528e8e5f09b204fdba.600x338.jpg could save 42.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/548422/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481840512 could save 40.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/359320/ss_4f90282832570414b7734b016deccd6249e424e4.600x338.jpg could save 39.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/359320/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1481719614 could save 35.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/568090/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1482944689 could save 30.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/335670/header_292x136.jpg?t=1447365528 could save 28.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/575130/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483734852 could save 25.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/557810/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481917634 could save 23.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/463791/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481796011 could save 23.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/568090/ss_5ae9e576a4b27daf77938f471f8d9635e07d5d90.600x338.jpg could save 23.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg could save 19.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/568090/ss_5891fbef76af60a3c1ced7573bc05426724e8f09.600x338.jpg could save 19.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/568090/ss_2d6f8d1839f5d0761e627cbb9f16263bcfbcbb43.600x338.jpg could save 18.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/346010/header.jpg?t=1447368043 could save 17.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/568090/ss_ebd63c510843b0a3bd31e944f07f297871b57b1a.600x338.jpg could save 16.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/567000/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481903555 could save 16.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg could save 15.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_htcvive.png could save 15.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/6060/header_292x136.jpg?t=14***555611 could save 14.5KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/281640/header.jpg?t=1479751992 could save 11.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/store/promo/newstore2016/home_takeover_mini.jpg could save 11.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_maincap_2.jpg could save 10.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_spotlight.jpg could save 8.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/486780/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481801054 could save 7.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/253840/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=14822***530 could save 7.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/417910/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1482925409 could save 6.7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/488060/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=14822539*** could save 6.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/555620/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481890800 could save 6.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/531680/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1482992515 could save 6.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/543140/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=14835943*** could save 4.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/561080/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483479707 could save 4.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/251450/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481833007 could save 4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/4000/header_292x136.jpg?t=1478562816 could save 3.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/560260/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=14822456*** could save 3.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/566050/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481822314 could save 3.7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/564530/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481822384 could save 3.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/56***90/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483706159 could save 3.5KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/store_menu_icons.png?v=2 could save 3.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png could save 3.2KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/528740/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481734045 could save 3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/567290/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483476705 could save 2.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/520440/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1481798293 could save 2.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux.png could save 2.7KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/536220/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1482278630 could save 2.7KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/552030/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483777867 could save 2.6KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/555210/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483153355 could save 2.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/ca/ca59b936422fcc4edeea834f8c4d5481053a190c_medium.jpg could save 2.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/f7/f70d4948***97beed11c015e9c6026f6e88a2f4a2_medium.jpg could save 2.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/568090/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1482944689 could save 1.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/537110/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1483607777 could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/465430/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1482415104 could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/header/globalheader_logo.png?t=962016 could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/530620/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1482386445 could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif could save 1,022B (87% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win_dark.png could save 968B (71% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png could save 950B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png could save 903B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win.png could save 882B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png could save 864B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac.png could save 857B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/23/23a0e6461db44a4cf0a7ded0efee9e544685c834_medium.jpg could save 854B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png could save 825B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/391540/header_292x136.jpg?t=1478073703 could save 577B (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?v=.TZ2NKhB-nliU
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.T9_misLR5ZBt
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=mpbggNaqEKRe&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=XL_FcrG3EWgu&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=4GafvBBQ4pE4&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=r9O2K_76DpDX&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=oWK_WAGVxH-R&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/motiva_sans.css?v=Sd0odMs2NjL1
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_global.css?v=qUauRjAB6F_h
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/buttons.css?v=FMXZx9fv9yp_
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=Ld_vJxubE0Yc
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/styles_linux.css?v=.srZuTsIiIsbq
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/home.css?v=ThkmElB48x7u
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/store/promo/newstore2016/home_takeover_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_maincap_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_spotlight.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_htcvive.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/trans.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.6KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=mpbggNaqEKRe&l=english could save 6.3KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=XL_FcrG3EWgu&l=english could save 4.1KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=r9O2K_76DpDX&l=english could save 4KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=4GafvBBQ4pE4&l=english could save 1.9KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.T9_misLR5ZBt could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=oWK_WAGVxH-R&l=english could save 762B (20% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="responsive_menu_logo"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="store_search_link" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="arrow left"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="arrow right"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="tab_specials_content_trigger" class="home_tab">Specials</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="slider_right"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=Ld_vJxubE0Yc could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y could save 527B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to steamgames.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 20
X-Varnish: 3337188041
Date: Sat, 07 Jan 2017 19:10:19 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 3757422853
Date: Sat, 07 Jan 2017 19:10:19 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=1260279328399922291; expires=Sun, 07-Jan-2018 19:10:19 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=5754e5144e26878d37cffe9a; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2016042701
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.51.68.63 20
NS a26-65.akam.net 3600
NS a8-66.akam.net 3600
NS a1-164.akam.net 3600
NS a11-67.akam.net 3600
NS a24-64.akam.net 3600
NS a9-67.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-07
Domain Age:
13 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 109479104_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-11T06:45:00Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-07T19:10:27Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-nov-2014
Creation Date: 07-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 07-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 07 Jan 2017 19:10:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steamgames.com widget