Steamgames.Com - Info

steamgames receives about 13,669 unique visitors and 92,951 (6.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $109.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $328,839.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steamgames.com is ranked number 38,712 in the world and 0.00297% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.42.83.235.

About - Steamgames.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$328,839.86
Daily Revenue:
$109.35
Monthly Revenue:
$3,280.50
Yearly Revenue:
$39,912.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,669
Monthly Unique Visitors:
410,070
Daily Pageviews:
92,951 (6.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
38,712 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00297% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
304
Average Load Time:
(1581 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 21.6%24.3%1663
Russia 15.9%31.3%7787
South Korea 13.9%2.4%6538
Canada 9.2%8.4%6622
United States 9.0%7.5%48851
France 7.9%6.8%10963
United Kingdom 6.0%9.3%13339
Denmark 4.0%2.1%4042
Australia 3.0%1.9%17190
Germany 2.2%1.7%46484

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
partner.steamgames.com
98.24%99.65%6.0
steamgames.com
1.33%0.23%1.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
383,000
Google Indexed Pages:
493
Yahoo Backlinks:
400,083
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
503
Bing Backlinks:
353,828
Bing Indexed Pages:
541

Domain Overview

SEMrush steamgames.com
Domain:
  steamgames.com
Rank:
  158061
Organic Keywords:
  263
Organic Traffic:
  4,879
Organic Cost:
  $10,181.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  124,426
Facebook shares:
  168,127
Facebook comments:
  131,473
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  436
Facebook total:
  424,026
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  21,990
Linkedin:
  694
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.42.83.235
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.42.83.235

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 20
X-Varnish: 277***52128
Date: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 20:14:04 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 3294289163
Date: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 20:14:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=957367217294873162; expires=Fri, 26-Aug-2016 20:14:04 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=b45a321f60110b4bca58d8d9; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp01.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp02.valvesoftware.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2014100400
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 172.229.135.190 20
NS a9-67.akam.net 3600
NS a11-67.akam.net 3600
NS a1-164.akam.net 3600
NS a24-64.akam.net 3600
NS a26-65.akam.net 3600
NS a8-66.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-07
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-nov-2014
Creation Date: 07-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 07-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 20:13:57 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steamgames.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.