Steamgames.Com - Info

steamgames receives about 10,724 unique visitors and 69,704 (6.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $85.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $257,819.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steamgames.com is ranked number 49,569 in the world and 0.00233% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.212.45.132.

About - Steamgames.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$257,819.45
Daily Revenue:
$85.79
Monthly Revenue:
$2,573.70
Yearly Revenue:
$31,313.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,724
Monthly Unique Visitors:
321,720
Daily Pageviews:
69,704 (6.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
49,569 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00233% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
347
Average Load Time:
(1612 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 23.1%34.3%2296
United States 13.9%11.8%50018
Finland 9.7%2.3%3371
France 8.3%9.3%15230
Sweden 7.4%5.6%5167
United Kingdom 7.0%5.7%21289
Russia 6.9%11.3%28427
Australia 5.4%4.7%14339
Denmark 4.8%5.8%4330
Japan 3.8%4.6%44750
Germany 0.9%0.2%196578

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
partner.steamgames.com
97.34%99.03%6.4
steamgames.com
2.47%0.82%2.1
forums.steamgames.com
0.88%0.15%1.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
389,000
Google Indexed Pages:
226
Yahoo Backlinks:
369,550
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
234
Bing Backlinks:
418,855
Bing Indexed Pages:
218

Domain Overview

SEMrush steamgames.com
Domain:
  steamgames.com
Rank:
  154901
Organic Keywords:
  258
Organic Traffic:
  4,652
Organic Cost:
  $12,025.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  121,126
Facebook shares:
  166,327
Facebook comments:
  129,873
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  436
Facebook total:
  417,326
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  22,113
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.212.45.132
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies European AS 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.212.45.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 20
X-Varnish: 2607651143
Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 20:16:39 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 2607651598
Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 20:16:42 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=665753435137338376; expires=Fri, 24-Jun-2016 20:16:42 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=36558dd133c16032f701b5c6; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp01.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp.valvesoftware.com 3600
MX smtp02.valvesoftware.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2014100400
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.212.45.132 20
NS a8-66.akam.net 3599
NS a1-164.akam.net 3599
NS a11-67.akam.net 3599
NS a9-67.akam.net 3599
NS a26-65.akam.net 3599
NS a24-64.akam.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-07
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STEAMGAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-nov-2014
Creation Date: 07-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 07-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 20:16:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steamgames.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.